Staff List

Headteacher                      Mr Nic Maxwell
Deputy Headteacher        Mrs V Bezant


Primary

Red Class           Miss Lisa Whitcomb Head of Primary Dept. Responsible for Maths and Art at Key Stage 1&2,  joint resp. for PSD,MLD KS 1&2
Green Class   Mrs Sharon Webster Responsible for Science & Humanities KS 1&2 Joint resp for PSD, MFL KS1 & 2
Yellow Class  Miss Jenna Grimsey Responsible for English and R.E at Key Stage 1&2, joint resp. for PSD, MFL,KS 1&2


Middle

Class MB         Ms Sam Barker Head of Middle School
Class MP         Mrs M Philpott (P/T) responsible for History KS 3 & 4, Mrs Mills responsible for MFL
Class ML         Mr David Lazell Responsible Geography KS 3 & 4 and ICT KS 1&2.


Secondary

Mr Rod Harvey       Head of Secondary Curriculum Responsible for English at Key Stage 3 & 4

Class GB         Mrs Veronica Buttigieg & Mrs Aletta Boucher Responsible for Geography at Key Stage 3 & 4
Class 8M         Mr Paul Martin Responsible for P.E. and PSHE at Key Stage 3 & 4

Class 9B         Mr Steven Bray Responsible for Design & Technology Key Stage 1-4    

Class 9S         Mr Matt Sankey Responsible for Science KS3 &4 and ICT at Key Stage 3&4
Class 10S       Mrs Suzanne Stott   Responsible for Maths and R.E. at Key Stage 3 & 4
Class 10B       Mrs Louise Bruty responsible for ICT
Class 11CB    Mrs Jane Constable (P/T) Responsible for Art Key Stage 3 & 4 and Mrs Veronica Buttigieg (P/T)
Class 11B      Mr Graham Brandle Responsible for Careers, College Links & Leavers Programme

Mrs Jenny Diss   Responsible for GCSE Science and English (P/T)
Mrs Catherine Prior  Speech and Language Therapist (P/T)


Learning Support Assistants

Anita Faulkner (P/T)      Secondary
Carol O’Dell (P/T)           Secondary & Lunchtime supervisor
Coral Bricknell                Medical Room                       
Dawn Smith                     Primary
Diane Ashton                   Secondary & Swimming
Erica Jones (P/T)            Secondary & Middle                                     
Hazel Squire                    Middle
Jolene Gothard              Secondary
Josephine McDonald   Primary                                  
Julia Hannan   (P/T)     Senior LSA      
Denise Sullivan              Middle
Katie Chapman (P/T)  Middle & Secondary   
Kim Flaxton (P/T)         Secondary
Laura Arram                   Secondary
Liza Hull (P/T)                 Primary
Luke Chilvers                  Secondary
Luke Hammond            Secondary
Lynn Dabbs (P/T)          Secondary                  
Sally Horne                      Primary
Neve Ayres                       Middle
Peter Chillingworth      Secondary                                                      
Sam Stone                       Secondary, Speech & Language
Sandra Adcock (P/T)    Secondary
Scott Irving (P/T)            Secondary
Denise MacDonald        Secondary
Chana Leggett                 PE
Sharon Scott                    Food Tech
Ross Gardner                   Secondary
Sue Turner                        Counsellor & Secondary support
Ian Peterson                     PE
Tara Urquhart                  Primary
Tracey Hutson                 Primary (Red Class)     
Vicki Keep                         Secondary      
Zoe Wooding                   Secondary

Lynne Lavery                    Secondary

 


Office Staff

Georgina Wall                  Administrative Assistant          
Hony White                       PA to Headteacher    
Karen Holliday (P/T)      Bursar
Sheila Jones (P/T)          Senior Administrative Officer


Site Staff

H. Hassan                          Site Manager
Anthony Winslow           Cleaner         
Claire Winspear               Assistant Cook
Les Benedetti                  Cleaner
Marilyn Forbes                Cleaner
Rob Hook                          Groundsman                                                                                                                                                                                                            
Sarah Toomey                 Cook   
Steve Perry (P/T)             IT Support